ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venetico Breeze - IMO 9125358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Venetico BreezeAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125358Hits:652
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Venetico Breeze at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005


Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:9125358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209819000
Callsign:C4EZ2
Former name(s):
- Venetico Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Libre (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°51’11.79” N, 13°34’53.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:1st Aug 2017
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 02:00:11 UTCLaspalmas
2017 June 14th, 05:00:21 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCSin Epbg C
2017 March 20th, 18:00:00 UTCYantai
2017 March 15th, 10:00:38 UTCNantong
2017 January 30th, 03:00:24 UTCBik Iran
2017 January 16th, 16:00:58 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 November 7th, 12:00:03 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Ayia Marina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
AYIA MARINA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
AYIA MARINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!