ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venetico Breeze - IMO 9125358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Venetico BreezeAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125358Hits:600
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Venetico Breeze at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:9125358
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209819000
Callsign:C4EZ2
Former name(s):
- Venetico Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Libre (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,040 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’23.66” N, 103°53’54.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebga
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 November 7th, 12:00:03 UTCCjk
2016 October 24th, 12:00:37 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2016 October 23rd, 15:00:22 UTCSg Sin
2016 March 31st, 11:00:16 UTCSingapore
2016 March 10th, 17:00:53 UTCTianjin
2016 March 4th, 17:00:14 UTCWaiting For Order
2015 September 28th, 16:50:07 UTCNovorossiyk,russsia
2015 September 23rd, 19:00:44 UTCDneprobugskiy,ukrain
More Of This Ship
Ayia Marina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
AYIA MARINA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
AYIA MARINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!