Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westwood Anette - IMO 8512982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Westwood AnetteAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Westwood Anette at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005

IMO Added 8512982 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cotinga Arrow
Former name(s):
- Westwood Anette (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°49’57.15” N, 89°12’31.48” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 85° (88°)
Arrival:2nd Mar 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 14:00:25 UTCMorehead
2018 January 15th, 12:00:31 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:23 UTCMorehead
2017 December 11th, 05:00:28 UTCPanama
2017 November 25th, 12:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 November 11th, 10:00:31 UTCJersey City
2017 October 14th, 09:00:19 UTCMorehead
2017 June 14th, 16:00:55 UTCMorehead City Nc Usa
2017 May 19th, 02:00:23 UTCPoint Lisas Trinidad
2017 May 9th, 06:00:50 UTCMorehead City Usa
More Of This Ship
Cotinga Arrow
© Wil Weijsters
Coringa Arrow
© Wil Weijsters
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!