ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILDERNESS DISCOVERER - IMO 8859689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:WILDERNESS DISCOVERERAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:May 01, 2005IMO:8859689Hits:770
Location:Astoria, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Wilderness Discoverer at Astoria, OR. USA
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilderness Discoverer
IMO:8859689
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366746920
Callsign:WBH4692
Former name(s):
- Mayan Prince (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:683 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Falling Waters Wv
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°13’42.62” N, 135°23’3.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 114° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Glacier Bay
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:50:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 28th, 07:00:37 UTCBallard
2018 May 18th, 06:30:31 UTCKetchikan
2018 May 13th, 06:30:09 UTCPort Angeles
2018 May 12th, 06:30:53 UTCBallard
2018 May 11th, 08:30:40 UTCHope Island
2018 May 9th, 20:30:21 UTCCypress Island
2018 May 8th, 20:30:44 UTCSucia Island
2018 May 7th, 21:00:33 UTCOrcas Isl, Eastsound
2018 May 6th, 21:30:36 UTCSpencer Spit Lopez I
2018 May 6th, 07:00:40 UTCPort Angeles
More Of This Ship
WILDERNESS DISCOVERER
© dirk septer
WILDERNESS DISCOVERER
© dirk septer
WILDERNESS DISCOVERER
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!