Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ZEFYROS BREEZEAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Location:Ocho Rios, Jamaica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Zefyros Breeze at Ocho Rios, Jamaica
March 2005

IMO Added 8103200
Vessel Identification
Name:Strait Challenger
Former name(s):
- Khloud F (Until 2009 Jul)
- Zefyros Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jupiter Light (Until 2004 May)
- Handy Diamond (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vinstra (Until 1994 Nov)
- Cynthia No.6 (Until 1991)
- Great Diamond (Until 1986)
- World Diamond (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,526 tons
Summer DWT:23,418 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zefyros Breeze
© simonwp
Strait Challenger
© Rico Voss
Khloud F
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 03, 2005 14:53 (11 years ago)
Nice one, Foggy.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!