ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Canada - IMO 5032618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Gulf CanadaAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:5032618Hits:732
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In the Welland Canal 1970's
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal I
IMO:5032618
Former name(s):
- Coastal Canada (Until 1989)
- B A Peerless (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,900 tons
Summer DWT:15,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B.A. PEERLESS
© Malcolm Cranfield
GULF CANADA
© Chris Howell
GULF CANADA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!