ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SBS NIMBUS - IMO 9260299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:SBS NIMBUSAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:August 12, 2003IMO:9260299Hits:1,888
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
SBS NIMBUS
IMO 9260299
POR ABERDEEN
GRT 2443.0
LENGTH 73.40
BUILT 2003
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 12/8/2003 @14:50
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigg Viking
IMO:9260299
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235685000
Callsign:VQPJ5
Former name(s):
- Sbs Nimbus (Until 2012 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,596 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frigg Viking
© Lennart Rydberg
Frigg Viking
© marshal79
Frigg Viking
© Mike_714
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!