ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN SWAN - IMO 9006215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:SCAN SWANAdded:May 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9006215Hits:1,381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SCAN SWAN
IMO 9006215
POR COPENHAGEN
GRT 1964.0
LENGTH 83.20
BUILT 1991
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 28/10/2001 @ 14:40
Vessel Identification
Name:Persada 88
IMO:9006215
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:219192000
Callsign:POLR
Former name(s):
- Thor Swan (Until 2012 Mar)
- Scan Swan (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,964 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR SWAN
© Geir Vinnes
THOR SWAN
© Malte Classens
THOR SWAN
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 00:36 (11 years ago)
excellent shot of a nice looking GC
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!