ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL H. TOWNSEND - IMO 5272050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:PAUL H. TOWNSENDAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5272050Hits:879
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
1945-built Paul H. Townsend downbound the Welland Canal at Port Colborne, 18 June 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul H.townsend
IMO:5272050
Callsign:WF9016
Former name(s):
- Hickory Coll (Until 1951)
- Coastal Delegate (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,302 tons
Summer DWT:7,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAUL H. TOWNSEND
© Mike M
PAUL H. TOWNSEND
© frtrfred
PAUL H. TOWNSEND
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!