ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAUL H. TOWNSEND - IMO 5272050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:PAUL H. TOWNSENDAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5272050Hits:1,650
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
1945-built Paul H. Townsend downbound the Welland Canal at Port Colborne, 18 June 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul H.townsend
IMO:5272050
Callsign:WF9016
Former name(s):
- Hickory Coll (Until 1951)
- Coastal Delegate (Until 1951)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,302 tons
Summer DWT:7,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAUL H. TOWNSEND
© Mike M
PAUL H. TOWNSEND
© frtrfred
PAUL H. TOWNSEND
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 03, 2006 23:38 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Fernando Montes on May 31, 2005 11:51 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo, Jeff !
Stan Muller on May 27, 2005 07:23 (11 years ago)
Wow, I like this one.
Nice shaped vessel, good shot.
The vessel, colors and light makes it look like a photo taken many more years ago.
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 00:36 (11 years ago)
great shot jeff, wish i would have seen her in the canal, she never goes through anymore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!