ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Trinity - IMO 8211564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Maersk TrinityAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:January 28, 2003IMO:8211564Hits:1,570
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MAERSK TRINITY
IMO 8211564
POR PEEL
GRT 2322
LENGTH 71.76
BUILT 1983
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 28/1/2003 @ 12:43
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Supporter
IMO:8211564
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:375122000
Callsign:V4VW2
Former name(s):
- Anchorman (Until 2008 Jan)
- Misr Gulf Vii (Until 2006 Nov)
- Maersk Trinity (Until 2005 Jun)
- Maersk Handler (Until 2002 Apr)
- Maersk Supporter (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,322 tons
Summer DWT:2,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SUPPORTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN SUPPORTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEAN SUPPORTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 29, 2006 17:08 (9 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Douglas (Isle of Man)
IMO: 8211564
Ex-names: Mahone Bay; Maersk Supporter; Maersk Handler
Actual name (Dec/2006): Anchorman
Type/class: Offshore Supply Ship
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd (HHI) - Ulsan (South Koreaa) in 1983
DWT: 2.500 tons
Observations:

regards, Rogério 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!