ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PERU - IMO 9210323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC PERUAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210323Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal nearing Lock 2, 5-15-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Carrier
IMO:9210323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304215000
Callsign:V2AK1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Peru (Until 2011 May 15)
- Atlantic Carrier (Until 2000 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,644 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’54.71” N, 12°52’29.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 288° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Lk Cmb=>om Soh
Arrival:8th May 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:15 UTCOktyabrsk
2018 May 8th, 13:00:09 UTCLk Cmb=>om Soh
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCTh Sat > Tw Khh
2018 March 18th, 01:00:59 UTCSurabaya
2018 March 15th, 23:00:06 UTCPort Jakarta
2018 January 11th, 06:00:42 UTCBar
2017 December 20th, 06:00:31 UTCBurgas
2017 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCTaicang
2017 November 25th, 03:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 November 14th, 01:00:55 UTCBusan New Port
More Of This Ship
BBC Peru
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC Peru
© Brian Wayne Scott
Bow Diamond
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 05, 2005 18:19 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Matt.
Marc Piché on May 27, 2005 12:19 (13 years ago)
Nice shot Matt.

Marc
Lanaud on May 27, 2005 11:29 (13 years ago)
Nice and sharp Matt. Keep an eye open for BBC Venezuela. she left Montreal last night, upbound.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!