ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beaumont - IMO 9107033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:BeaumontAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107033Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Slow approach in the port of Quebec city for a load of cereals

IMO Added 9107033
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9107033
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440190000
Callsign:DSMI2
Former name(s):
- Milena Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yasmin O (Until 2007 Sep)
- Beaumont (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ubc Beaumont (Until 2004 Mar)
- Brunes (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,056 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’25.21” N, 10°25’44.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 12° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:27th May 2017
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 23:00:38 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:43 UTCTartous
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:05 UTCAs0per0order
2017 April 8th, 06:00:20 UTCLavrion
2017 April 1st, 01:00:20 UTCPiombino
2016 November 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
MANDONA
© martin klingsick
OCEAN STAR
© lys
Beaumont
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!