ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malaviya Nineteen - IMO 9297797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Malaviya NineteenAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9297797Hits:671
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MALAVIYA NINETEEN
IMO 9297797
POR MUMBAI
GRT 2152
LENGTH 72.0
BUILT 2004
BACKING OUT OF GREAT YARMOUTH
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Nereus
IMO:9297797
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257835000
Callsign:LDEQ3
Former name(s):
- Malaviya Nineteen (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,151 tons
Summer DWT:3,302 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’45.99” N, 103°38’24.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trial
Arrival:31st Mar 2017
12:34:46 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 31st, 12:34:46 UTCSea Trial
More Of This Ship
VIKING NEREUS
© bobjak
VIKING NEREUS
© bobjak
Malaviya Nineteen
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!