ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC SPIRIT - IMO 7521132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:CELTIC SPIRITAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521132Hits:696
Location:Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7521132. Departing Bekker Port in Tallin, Estonia with a cargo of sawn timber.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow H
IMO:7521132
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667972000
Callsign:9LD2273
Former name(s):
- Joy Express (Until 2015 Feb)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2010 May)
- Gardsky (Until 2003 Sep)
- Isnes (Until 1994 Dec)
- Dollart (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,001 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’41.95” N, 26°23’23.11” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 333° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:35 UTCDamietta
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 July 25th, 15:00:04 UTCMersin
2017 July 1st, 08:00:13 UTCRasa
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCMisurata
2017 March 20th, 23:00:14 UTCLibya
2016 December 11th, 20:00:26 UTCBerdyansk
2016 March 15th, 06:00:33 UTCDurres/alb
2016 March 1st, 05:00:30 UTCMersin
2016 January 23rd, 18:00:17 UTCSarande/alban
More Of This Ship
Rainbow H
© babür halulu
Rainbow H
© babür halulu
ISNES
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!