ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star of Nippon - IMO 9279484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:Star of NipponAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279484Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9279484. Gulf of Finland. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Nippon
IMO:9279484
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210872000
Callsign:P3TM9
Former name(s):
- Wismar Winner (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,611 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR OF NIPPON
© Mick Warrick
STAR OF NIPPON
© bs1mrc
Star of Nippon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!