Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jonrix - IMO 7530846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:JonrixAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Jonrix; 1987 GRT; general cargoship; built 1977(J & R RIX & SONS LIMITED, Hull== on the Schelde bound for Antwerp near Bath 26-05-05.
IMO number: 7530846 Call Sign: VQGO4
Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner: JONRIX SHIPPING Address: 45, Spyvee Street, Hull UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: RIX SHIPPING Address: 45, Spyvee Street, Hull UNITED KINGDOM
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jonrix (Until 2007 Jun)
- Langeland Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
- Langeland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,987 tons
Summer DWT:2,210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Marcus-S
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!