ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASILL - IMO 9051997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:RASILLAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9051997Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rasill, built 1992; 2892 Grt (Limassol, Cyprus) bound for Antwerp on the Schelde near Bath 26-05-05
IMO number: 9051997; Call Sign: P3PK4
Registered owner: INGER SHPG LTD Address: Nicosia CYPRUS
Ship manager: INGER SHPG LTD Address: Nicosia CYPRUS

Vessel Identification
Name:Tehia
IMO:9051997
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209000812
Callsign:ZPRE
Former name(s):
- Rasill (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bass (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cast Bass (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mirka (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nevskiy 37 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,397 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°19’6.66” S, 58°1’22.01” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 348° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Monte
Arrival:16th Sep 2016
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 3rd, 23:00:56 UTCAsuncion
2016 February 9th, 23:00:23 UTCBuenos Aire
2016 February 1st, 08:00:37 UTCAsuncion Py
More Of This Ship
BASS
© Adrian Ford
BASS
© Adrian Ford
BASS
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!