ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUFINIA - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:RUFINIAAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9196216. Outside Inkoo, Finland. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’51” N, 25°30’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 259° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Kodka
Arrival:30th Mar 2017
01:30:59 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 30th, 01:30:59 UTCKodka
2017 March 27th, 20:30:25 UTCInkoo
2017 March 24th, 06:00:42 UTCStettin
2017 March 20th, 08:00:24 UTCLandskrona
2017 March 10th, 08:00:52 UTCUusikaipunki
2017 March 5th, 03:00:18 UTCRostock
2017 March 2nd, 13:00:04 UTCStettin
2017 February 24th, 21:00:39 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCVasteras
2017 February 16th, 08:00:42 UTCPembroke
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© benny n
Ostborg
© benny n
OSTBORG
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 27, 2005 11:48 (11 years ago)
Nice calm placid scene taken in great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!