ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PROGRESS - IMO 8502080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:SEA PROGRESSAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502080Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8502080. Bunkerin outside Tallin, Estonia. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Trubin
IMO:8502080
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358380
Callsign:UBCJ2
Former name(s):
- Sea Progress (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pinega (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Zuzenko (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,824 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’50.16” N, 0°55’6.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 301° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 06:00:36 UTCCartagena
2017 July 4th, 12:00:30 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 12th, 18:00:04 UTCOulu
2017 June 5th, 14:45:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 2nd, 14:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 25th, 10:00:07 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 25th, 09:10:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 21st, 05:00:58 UTCSkagen
2017 May 16th, 13:45:48 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 9th, 05:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Aleksi Lindström
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Aleksi Lindström
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!