ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Makmur - IMO 9219458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Alam MakmurAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219458Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquarie wharf no 6 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  She arrived from Portland, Victoria, Australia and loaded Zinc Blocks for Portland, USA

Operated by: Pacfic Cariers Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Expander
IMO:9219458
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356051000
Callsign:3FHG6
Former name(s):
- Alam Makmur (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,644 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’18.44” N, 103°15’3.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:My Pgu
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:30:11 UTC
Last update:
25 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 21:30:46 UTCMy Pgu Off
2018 January 12th, 07:00:03 UTCZhoushan,china
2017 November 21st, 14:00:28 UTCQingdao China
2017 November 13th, 13:00:44 UTCCjk China
2017 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 September 27th, 18:00:05 UTCVizag Idn
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:44 UTCLianyungang Cn
2017 August 5th, 09:00:13 UTCAdang Bay Indonesia
2017 July 26th, 08:30:05 UTCZhanjiang China
2016 October 30th, 23:15:00 UTCFujairah Uae
More Of This Ship
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!