ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC B - IMO 7929621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:ARCTIC BAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7929621Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7929621. Bekkeri Port, Estonia. May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Stream
IMO:7929621
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533039000
Callsign:9MFL4
Former name(s):
- Bloemgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arctic B (Until 2006 Jul)
- Arctic Master (Until 2002 May)
- Bloemgracht (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bloemgracht
© Skandi
Bloemgracht
© Skandi
bloemgracht
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!