ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELETAR HOPE - IMO 9214264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SELETAR HOPEAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214264Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9214264

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Lead Residue
Vessel Identification
Name:Altai
IMO:9214264
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015482
Callsign:D5BA4
Former name(s):
- Seletar Hope (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUDI
© Pedro Amaral
JUDI
© Pedro Amaral
ALTAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!