ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neptunia - IMO 5249144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:NeptuniaAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:5249144Hits:1,894
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Lloyd Triestino,along with her sister ships"Australia,Oceania"onItaly/Aust run 1951,13141grt,seen leaving Cape Town during Suez closure.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossini
IMO:5249144
Former name(s):
- Neptunia (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,225 tons
Summer DWT:7,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rossini
© Michael Neidig
NEPTUNIA
© Gordy
NEPTUNIA
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!