ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KILIS - IMO 7528788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KILISAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7528788Hits:1,164
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
kilis in Strait of Istanbul (southbound)
Turkish Shipbuilding Industry,1985
now TK Glasgow
7509 dwt.4446 grt.
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Deval
IMO:7528788
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000798
Callsign:TCOD8
Former name(s):
- Tk Glasgow (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kilis (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’7.2” N, 29°10’34.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 43° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
08:30:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 08:30:07 UTCOrder
2017 October 7th, 22:00:32 UTCIzmit
2017 October 7th, 22:00:29 UTCOrder
2017 September 5th, 05:00:02 UTCIlhfa
2017 June 21st, 13:00:17 UTCOrder
2017 May 21st, 07:00:56 UTCOrder
2017 April 9th, 07:00:29 UTCAshdod
2017 April 6th, 02:00:34 UTCOrder
2017 February 1st, 03:00:12 UTCHaifa
2017 January 19th, 06:00:14 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!