ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS CHENNAI - IMO 7806570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:RICKMERS CHENNAIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806570Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In approach of Antwerp locks
27-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:King Pioneer
IMO:7806570
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Chennai (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nacional Vitoria (Until 1996 May)
- Sonora (Until 1994 May)
- Gina Luisa (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sonora
© Corveleyn Roger
King Pioneer
© Henning Brauwers
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!