ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS SATURN - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LASS SATURNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030515Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Levante Comercial in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Tripoliphosphates.
From Setubal (Portugal) for casablanca (Marocco).
GT/1513 - LOA/74 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1993 - Germany Flag - IMO/9030515
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’2.35” N, 7°0’30.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 250° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 12:00:09 UTCFishfarms
2017 December 14th, 20:00:22 UTCValsneset
2017 December 9th, 23:00:22 UTCFishfarms
2017 December 8th, 11:00:47 UTCValsneset
2017 December 6th, 10:30:27 UTCKristiansund
2017 December 1st, 12:15:44 UTCFishfarms
2017 December 1st, 09:20:56 UTCUthaug
2017 November 26th, 07:00:50 UTCFishfarms
2017 November 24th, 14:00:09 UTCValsneset
2017 November 19th, 18:00:05 UTCFishfarms
More Of This Ship
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
PIRHOLM
© George58
ARTIC OCEAN
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!