ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SUN - IMO 8314122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SUNAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314122Hits:515
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
23-05-05. Lifou, Loyalty Islands.
Ex-Jubilee (Carnival), Bahamas Flag.
47,000 GRT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Henna
IMO:8314122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248708000
Callsign:9HA2479
Former name(s):
- Pacific Sun (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jubilee (Until 2004 Oct)
- Amber Sun (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,678 tons
Summer DWT:6,753 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’16.27” N, 104°21’23.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Changtu Shan
Arrival:28th May 2017
21:30:27 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 21:30:27 UTCChangtu Shan
2016 March 23rd, 08:00:08 UTCShanghai
2015 November 27th, 15:00:44 UTCCjk 2 Anchorage
2015 November 16th, 14:00:34 UTCCn Shanghai
2015 November 16th, 14:00:19 UTCCn Shanghai
2015 November 14th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Ngs Nagasaki
2015 November 14th, 21:45:10 UTCJp Ngs Nagasaki
2015 November 14th, 00:00:03 UTCJp Fukuoka
2015 November 11th, 11:30:22 UTCCn Shanghai
2015 November 10th, 02:00:17 UTCJp Nah Naha
More Of This Ship
HENNA
© justin_zhuyan
Jubilee
© simonwp
HENNA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!