ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS NAVIGATOR - IMO 8414661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HMS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8414661Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 12-8-04
with Euro 2004 logo on her bow
IMO: 8414661
ex HMS Goodwill
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajeh Hesen
IMO:8414661
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671209000
Callsign:5VBF5
Former name(s):
- Eline (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2007 May)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2004 Mar)
- Commodore Goodwill (Until 1995)
- Akak Cedar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,797 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’30.58” N, 25°51’30.13” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 101° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:17 UTCPortonegaro
2018 January 5th, 17:00:01 UTCRijeka
2017 December 27th, 22:00:04 UTCMonopoli
2017 October 10th, 22:00:46 UTCMarghera
2017 September 19th, 06:00:51 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 17th, 05:00:42 UTCVarna
2017 August 8th, 08:00:18 UTCDamietta
2017 July 23rd, 22:00:51 UTCRijeka
2017 July 21st, 04:00:48 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 July 17th, 23:00:12 UTCKalymnos
More Of This Ship
Hajen Hesen
© D173457Q Brian
Hajen Hesen
© D173457Q Brian
HAJEH HESEN
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 06, 2005 00:30 (12 years ago)
Wonderful.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!