ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HINRICH OLDENDORFF - IMO 9217888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HINRICH OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217888Hits:837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 17-3-04
IMO: 9217888
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Mary
IMO:9217888
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002419
Callsign:V7IO4
Former name(s):
- Hinrich Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,170 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’44.48” N, 119°0’54.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 240° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung,taiwan
Arrival:18th Dec 2016
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 18th, 17:00:09 UTCKaohsiung,taiwan
More Of This Ship
GREAT MARY
© Juan Carlos C.
GREAT MARY
© Sorin Tițu
GREAT MARY
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!