ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amaranth - IMO 6930336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:AmaranthAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6930336Hits:630
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Amaranth
Swinioujście February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rts Varot
IMO:6930336
Former name(s):
- Amaranth (Until 2006 Apr)
- Amarant (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kimia Maju (Until 1986)
- Chemical Sprinter (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amarant
© pieter melissen
AMARANT
© Patrick Hill
Amaranth
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 27, 2005 16:09 (11 years ago)
Intersting shot of this old c/tk Kremer build
1969 as CHEMICAL SPRINTER
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!