ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FASCINATION - IMO 9041253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Auke Visser [View profile]Title:FASCINATIONAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041253Hits:1,591
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9041253 Name of ship: FASCINATION
Call Sign: C6FM9 Gross tonnage: 70367
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship Year of build: 1994
Flag: Bahamas Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: CARNIVAL CORP Address: 3655, N.W. 87th Avenue, Miami Fl UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ship manager: CARNIVAL CORP Address: 3655, N.W. 87th Avenue, Miami Fl UNITED STATES OF AMERICA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fascination
IMO:9041253
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309682000
Callsign:C6FM9
Former name(s):
- Fascination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°33’7.73” N, 62°42’14.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 10:00:50 UTCSan Juan
2017 September 22nd, 11:00:56 UTCAntigua
2017 September 16th, 10:00:57 UTCSt.kitts
2017 September 15th, 11:00:49 UTCAntigua
2017 September 6th, 11:06:14 UTCBarbados
2017 September 4th, 10:12:58 UTCSt.thomas
2017 September 1st, 11:00:00 UTCSt.kitts
2017 August 30th, 11:06:31 UTCBarbados
2017 August 28th, 10:12:02 UTCSt.thomas
2017 August 23rd, 11:06:53 UTCBarbados
More Of This Ship
Carnival Fascination
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!