Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hereke 4 - IMO 7404633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Hereke 4Added:May 27, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Botlek 29-8-02
IMO: 7404633

In service as Shun Xin 12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Xin
Former name(s):
- Zorina (Until 2007 Dec)
- Hereke 4 (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hereke 3 (Until 1993 Mar)
- Elbella Iv (Until 1992 Oct)
- Thames Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,619 tons
Summer DWT:40,573 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© John Wilson
Hereke 4
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 27, 2005 15:52 (11 years ago)
Nice shot i remember her as ELBELLA IV.
Marc Piché on May 27, 2005 15:47 (11 years ago)
Nice light on her.
Well composed and exposed image.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!