ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINRICH G - IMO 9171060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HEINRICH GAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171060Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 9-7-03
IMO: 9171060
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinrich G.
IMO:9171060
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304352000
Callsign:V2OD3
Former name(s):
- Northern Land (Until 2001 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,516 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’5.93” N, 18°35’28.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 67° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Szczecin
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 10:00:11 UTCNor Mongstad
2018 February 10th, 20:00:36 UTCNor Vold
2018 February 9th, 12:00:02 UTCVold
2018 January 26th, 23:00:36 UTCS. Antioco
2018 January 21st, 16:00:29 UTCCagliari
2018 January 10th, 12:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 8th, 09:00:45 UTCImmingham
2018 January 1st, 20:00:33 UTCGlomfjord
2017 December 20th, 12:00:48 UTCIceland
2017 November 25th, 17:00:58 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
WILSON BELFAST
© vazee
WILSON BELFAST
© Jim McQuarrie
Heinrich G
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!