ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 11-3-04
IMO: 9057238
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’31.54” N, 8°45’16.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Nakskov
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:23 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 19th, 20:00:11 UTCNakskov
2017 December 16th, 02:00:34 UTCBremen
2017 December 13th, 04:00:45 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 7th, 09:30:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 16:00:59 UTCVordingborg
2017 November 25th, 16:00:31 UTCHundested
2017 November 22nd, 20:00:38 UTCBremen
2017 November 17th, 00:15:17 UTCNakskov
2017 November 12th, 03:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Andreas Hoppe
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!