ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helga - IMO 9014432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HelgaAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9014432Hits:680
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Europoort 21-9-04
IMO: 9014432
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabarimala Gas
IMO:9014432
Flag:India
MMSI:419000895
Callsign:AWGP
Former name(s):
- Temse (Until 2014 Apr)
- Bw Helga (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Helga (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:30,761 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© echobow
TEMSE
© Mats Brevik
TEMSE
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 27, 2005 23:53 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. Love the waves and the foam.
Fernando Montes on May 27, 2005 16:01 (12 years ago)
Very good photo, Frans !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!