ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8325121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325121Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 3-6-03
IMO: 8325121
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8325121
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230949000
Callsign:OJKR
Former name(s):
- Confidence (Until 2003 Apr)
- Christiaan (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mouna (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°50’38.16” N, 28°56’41.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Savonlinna
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 02:00:05 UTCHonkalahti
2017 August 8th, 06:00:39 UTCVarkaus
2017 August 7th, 01:00:27 UTCPulp
2017 August 5th, 21:00:21 UTCJoensuu
2017 August 4th, 12:30:58 UTCVuoksi
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCVrk Kosula
2017 August 2nd, 01:00:14 UTCHonkalahti
2017 July 27th, 04:00:48 UTCSavonlinna
2017 July 26th, 01:00:30 UTCVuoksi
2017 July 24th, 23:30:58 UTCVarkaus
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Marcus-S
MOUNA
© simonwp
HELGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!