ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1-3-04
IMO: 8915756
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’38.29” N, 3°57’10.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 28° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 08:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCTilbury
2017 June 15th, 11:00:53 UTCBelfast
2017 June 14th, 10:00:09 UTCDrogheda,ireland
2017 June 7th, 22:00:46 UTCGent
2017 June 4th, 17:00:34 UTCGbtil
2017 June 1st, 08:00:08 UTCBelfast,uk
2017 May 29th, 12:00:32 UTCEllesmere,uk
2017 May 29th, 12:00:04 UTCEllesmere,england
2017 May 23rd, 06:00:05 UTCParnu,estonia
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© Marcus-S
NOVATRANS
© Jens Boldt
NOVATRANS
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!