ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 16-7-02
IMO: 8915756
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’21.29” N, 8°54’11.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 157° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 06:00:31 UTCPasajes
2017 April 20th, 21:00:05 UTCGhent
2017 April 17th, 20:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 10th, 05:00:21 UTCVaesteras
2017 March 30th, 18:00:02 UTCEllesmere Port
2017 March 19th, 18:00:39 UTCVaesteras
2017 March 17th, 07:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 11th, 23:00:07 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 March 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCLiverpool: Seaforth
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:36 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
NOVATRANS
© Jens Boldt
NOVATRANS
© Jens Boldt
NOVATRANS
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!