ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dunnose - IMO 5094953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:DunnoseAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:5094953Hits:1,023
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
58 / 241gt (GBR) [xtg]

owner : Southampton, Isle of Wight & South of England Royal Mail Steam Packet Co. Ltd. (Red Funnel Tugs)

built : J. I. Thorneycroft & Co.Ltd., Southampton, GBR
yd # : 4182
L - 20:03:1958, D - 06:1958

80 > Irving Willow (CAN) - Atlantic Towing Ltd.

photo : Southampton, 1972
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1972/2008

still in service - 50 years old this month - Happy 50th Dunnose
Vessel Identification
Name:Wavemaster
IMO:5094953
Former name(s):
- Irving Willow (Until 1996 Jan)
- Dunnose (Until 1980 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUNNOSE
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!