ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TEES - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WILSON TEESAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150535Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Tees Built 1997 Grt 2446
WILSON SHIP MANAGEMENT NORWAY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’1.04” N, 15°54’10.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Barletta
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
02:30:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 02:30:51 UTCBarletta
2017 December 9th, 04:00:02 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 7th, 04:00:10 UTCGenova
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:05 UTCMonsteraas
2017 November 20th, 22:00:45 UTCSlite Via Kiel Ca. L
2017 November 20th, 22:00:44 UTCSlite Via Kiel Ca. O
2017 November 20th, 22:00:33 UTCSlite Via Kiel Ca. O
2017 November 16th, 17:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 13th, 17:00:08 UTCBrest
2017 November 10th, 02:00:40 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tees
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Tees
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON TEES
© Christiansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!