Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELENAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam 10-12-02
IMO: 9195664
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’29.73” N, 10°36’5.27” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 261° (264°)
Location:Goole Via Nok
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 08:00:06 UTCGoole Via Nok
2018 March 19th, 08:00:01 UTCGoole
2018 March 14th, 05:30:38 UTCGdansk
2018 March 10th, 08:00:28 UTCHalsvik
2018 February 24th, 11:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 11th, 14:00:59 UTCInverness
2018 February 9th, 05:00:31 UTCGb Klr
2018 February 6th, 14:00:38 UTCIe Ddk
2018 February 3rd, 00:30:15 UTCCork Via Nok
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:43 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
© Jens Taxwedel
© Claus Schaefe
Fri Lake
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!