ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN - IMO 7928029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELENAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928029Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 2-3-04
IMO: 7928029
Vessel Identification
Name:Urgence
IMO:7928029
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100031
Callsign:E5U2976
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2015 Mar)
- Urgence (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’25.51” N, 13°18’36.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 08:00:36 UTCVarna
2018 June 15th, 11:00:20 UTCOrder
2018 June 12th, 08:00:14 UTCMonfalcone
2018 March 5th, 05:00:32 UTCRu Tmr
2018 January 24th, 07:00:53 UTCOdessa
2017 December 4th, 17:00:10 UTCTr Ssx
2017 November 24th, 09:00:42 UTCRu Rov
2017 November 17th, 08:00:35 UTCRo Gal
2017 October 20th, 05:00:34 UTCRu Azo
2017 September 9th, 10:00:37 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Urgence
© Wil Weijsters
Urgence
© Vladimir Knyaz
Urgence
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!