ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORONTES - IMO 9234680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ORONTESAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9234680Hits:470
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Petrolero South in Huelva (Spain) discharging Fuel Oil.
From St. Petersburg (Russian Federation) for orders.
GT/23235 - LOA/183 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 2002 - Marshall Islands Flag - IMO/9234680 - Ex-AVOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbtank Denmark
IMO:9234680
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091592
Callsign:A8PR6
Former name(s):
- Chenab Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
- Orontes (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,383 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’27.12” N, 103°59’43.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 68° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Spore Pebg C
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
16:30:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 16:30:16 UTCSpore Pebg C
2017 March 26th, 07:00:31 UTCPwbga
2017 March 16th, 13:45:14 UTCEastern C
2017 February 20th, 20:30:44 UTCSpore
2016 November 15th, 14:00:05 UTCPebg_b
2016 October 21st, 18:15:59 UTCSingapore Pebg-c
2016 October 16th, 16:00:48 UTCMakasar
2016 July 12th, 15:00:49 UTCNot Defined
2016 April 8th, 17:00:37 UTCSingapore Wpbg-a
2016 March 8th, 09:00:27 UTCSingapore Epbg-c
More Of This Ship
Elbtank Denmark
© andy.ru73
Elbtank Denmark
© andy.ru73
ELBTANK DENMARK
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!