ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:691
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
DELPHIN GT 16216 Malta 27.05.05 07:50 27.05.05 21:00 Oslo,SØNDRE AKERSHUSKAI MIDTEN from København to Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’22.79” N, 8°5’9.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao,portugal
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 April 21st, 06:00:26 UTCPortimao,portugal
2018 April 19th, 12:00:05 UTCLisbon. Portugal
2018 March 29th, 10:30:27 UTCKey West, Florida
2018 March 28th, 08:30:18 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 March 20th, 20:00:26 UTCHavana,cuba
2018 March 19th, 08:30:55 UTCMiami,florida
2018 March 9th, 12:00:10 UTCMiami, Usa
2018 March 5th, 16:30:36 UTCCartagena, Colombia
More Of This Ship
Azamara Quest
© Lyndon Henry
Azamara Quest
© Lyndon Henry
AZAMARA QUEST
© Kurtle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!