ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:855
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
DELPHIN
16216 Malta 27.05.05 07:50 27.05.05 21:00 SØNDRE AKERSHUSKAI MIDTEN København Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’54.52” N, 0°52’30.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 232° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 06:00:32 UTCLivorno
2017 October 27th, 05:00:58 UTCPortofino
2017 October 26th, 04:00:13 UTCOlbia
2017 October 25th, 10:00:40 UTCCagliari
2017 October 24th, 05:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 October 20th, 07:00:30 UTCSete France
2017 October 19th, 06:00:34 UTCMarseille
2017 October 15th, 05:00:26 UTCLivorno
2017 October 12th, 06:30:54 UTCAmalfi
2017 October 11th, 05:00:10 UTCSorrento
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Kurtle
AZAMARA QUEST
© domagoj m
AZAMARA QUEST
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 27, 2005 19:22 (12 years ago)
Magnificent image Mr. Pinas the webmaster!
You can't beat lighting like this!

By the way, her name is DELPHIN RENAISSANCE..

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!