ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:862
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Christening of the Elan. Chartername is OOCL St. Petersburg.
Seen at Harlingen (Holland) at 2005/5/27.
IMO: 9315006 | Callsign: PHCZ | Former names: Elan | Loa: 134,44 m | Beam: 22,50 m | Depth: 11,30 m | Draught: 8,71 m | DWT: 11360 ton | GT: 8585 | Main Engine: MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 18,5 kn | Capacity: 868 TEU | Build: 2005 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Manager: JR Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’34.99” N, 4°26’11.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 April 20th, 07:00:23 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 19th, 07:00:53 UTCGbtil
2018 April 15th, 07:00:47 UTCPtlei
2018 April 13th, 21:00:48 UTCPtset
2018 April 13th, 21:00:03 UTCPtset
2018 April 11th, 23:00:38 UTCPtlis
2018 April 10th, 23:00:41 UTCPtlei
2018 April 10th, 07:00:23 UTCVigo
2018 April 6th, 15:00:31 UTCUni
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© john white
ELAN
© Marcus-S
ELAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!