ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Columbia - IMO 9041540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ColumbiaAdded:May 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9041540Hits:593
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Napier 23.11.04 to load meat for the USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saronic Breeze
IMO:9041540
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371156000
Callsign:H9PE
Former name(s):
- Columbia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,399 tons
Summer DWT:7,376 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°14’17.52” N, 3°58’43.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 122° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Dakhla
Arrival:12th Aug 2016
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 17th, 11:59:26 UTCAbidjan
2015 September 10th, 11:00:49 UTCCotonou
2015 February 17th, 17:00:04 UTCNouadhibov
2014 July 29th, 02:00:10 UTCMawei,china
2014 May 29th, 03:00:55 UTCZhoushan
2014 January 7th, 08:00:21 UTCTanger Med
2013 November 8th, 10:00:23 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
SARONIC BREEZE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SARONIC BREEZE
© ALEX MATEVKO
Saronic Breeze
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!