ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucas Oldendorff - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Lucas OldendorffAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246308Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
One of a large class of bulkers built in Japan for Oldendorff, the Lucas Oldendorff at Napier 12.12.04 discharging fertiliser from peru.
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°51’48.78” S, 43°32’38.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Barra Dos Coqueiros
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
23:30:22 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 31st, 23:30:22 UTCBarra Dos Coqueiros
2018 January 17th, 19:12:43 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 07:00:27 UTCHopewell
2017 October 10th, 17:30:38 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 October 9th, 14:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 28th, 17:00:13 UTCCaronte
2017 August 28th, 18:00:13 UTCSingapore-ebg"a"
2017 August 9th, 05:00:39 UTCJingjiang China
2017 April 29th, 12:00:22 UTCCotonou Benin
More Of This Ship
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!