ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137301Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 27-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomar
IMO:9137301
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305922000
Callsign:V2GF6
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’9.05” N, 5°38’47.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 271° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 06:00:22 UTCBelfast
2017 June 18th, 07:00:49 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 June 16th, 21:00:51 UTCCasablanca
2017 June 8th, 23:59:32 UTCEmden
2017 June 4th, 23:00:03 UTCStade
2017 June 1st, 17:00:23 UTCAntwerpen
2017 June 1st, 17:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 18th, 22:00:32 UTCCasblanca
2017 May 10th, 01:00:15 UTCAntwerpen
2017 May 7th, 22:00:18 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MAREMKA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!